• Friday's Scores

    By: The Associated Press

    Updated:

    PREP FOOTBALL

    Class 2A=

    First Round=

    Adair 52, Colcord 20

    Alva 33, Christian Heritage Academy 26

    Antlers 18, Holdenville 6

    Chisholm 37, Meeker 7

    Commerce 21, Salina 14

    Davis 47, Hobart 18

    Dibble 27, Kingston 0

    Hennessey 21, Luther 20

    Holland Hall 63, Caney Valley 0

    Lindsay 40, Marietta 8

    Millwood 63, Tonkawa 0

    Spiro 41, Okemah 30

    Valliant 68, Wewoka 53

    Vian 41, Panama 22

    Victory Christian 62, Wyandotte 14

    Washington 49, Coalgate 12

    Class 3A=

    First Round=

    Beggs 62, Mannford 28

    Berryhill 51, Checotah 14

    Bristow 28, Sequoyah-Claremore 14

    Idabel 27, Keys (Park Hill) 6

    Jay 35, Stigler 7

    John Marshall 42, Pauls Valley 7

    Jones 58, Chandler 6

    Kingfisher 40, Douglass 14

    Lincoln Christian 24, Muldrow 21

    Oklahoma Christian School 66, Little Axe 8

    Plainview 67, Marlow 48

    Prague 42, Perkins-Tryon 40

    Seminole 8, Anadarko 6

    Sequoyah Tahlequah 50, Eufaula 21

    Sperry 52, Cushing 13

    Sulphur 47, Purcell 6

    Class 4A=

    First Round=

    Ada 42, Elgin 19

    Bethany 35, Weatherford 21

    Blanchard 33, Elk City 23

    Broken Bow 29, Cascia Hall 13

    Heritage Hall 55, Tuttle 21

    Hilldale 37, Catoosa 14

    Oologah 20, Fort Gibson 3

    Wagoner 35, Poteau 28, OT

    Class 5A=

    First Round=

    Altus 35, Eisenhower 28

    Ardmore 41, Guthrie 14

    Carl Albert 41, MacArthur 15

    Claremore 21, Shawnee 14

    McGuinness 28, Del City 21

    Noble 36, Bishop Kelley 7

    Skiatook 38, Glenpool 7

    Tahlequah 19, Coweta 7

    Class 6A-II=

    First Round=

    Bixby 41, Stillwater 14

    Booker T. Washington 56, Putnam City 21

    Lawton 57, Muskogee 36

    Midwest City 47, Sand Springs 12

    Class 6A-I=

    First Round=

    Broken Arrow 31, Norman North 28

    Jenks 49, Moore 16

    Owasso 37, Westmoore 16

    Union 28, Edmond Santa Fe 3

    Class A=

    First Round=

    Afton 48, Savanna 7

    Apache 33, Crossings Christian School 28

    Cashion 28, Woodland 6

    Crescent 76, Porter Consolidated 12

    Fairview 16, Cordell 6

    Hominy 36, Pawnee 33

    Hooker 26, Mangum 13

    Hulbert 50, Central Sallisaw 27

    Minco 53, Rush Springs 7

    Morrison 28, Kiefer 0

    Oklahoma Christian School 48, Healdton 35

    Rejoice Christian School 20, Gore 12

    Ringling 35, Wynnewood 21

    Talihina 58, Barnsdall 21

    Thomas Fay Custer 27, Merritt 0

    Watonga 42, Okeene 35

    Class B=

    First Round=

    Alex 60, Central High 14

    Canadian 66, Maysville 36

    Carnegie 62, Fox 16

    Cyril 40, Waurika 12

    Davenport 50, Cave Springs 0

    Depew 56, Gans 0

    Dewar 46, Strother 0

    Keota 50, South Coffeyville 12

    Laverne 60, Garber 14

    Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 58, Turpin 26

    Prue 68, Arkoma 20

    Seiling 36, Ringwood 24

    Shattuck 59, Waukomis 0

    Snyder 38, Ryan 8

    Weleetka 42, Empire 22

    Wetumka 28, Allen 26

    Class C=

    First Round=

    Coyle 64, Bluejacket 14

    Paoli 54, Medford 22

    Pond Creek-Hunter 48, Thackerville 0

    Regent Prep 48, Midway 6

    Southwest Covenant 59, Sharon-Mutual 14

    Timberlake 56, Mountain View-Gotebo 0

    Tipton 46, Kremlin-Hillsdale 0

    Tyrone 76, Grandfield 30

    HCAA=

    3A Championship=

    Destiny Christian 60, Wichita Life Prep, Kan. 20

    ___

    Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    Next Up: